PRCI Race Program – May 13, 2015
|Philippine Racing Club, Inc.
Naic, Cavite
Racing Program MAY 13, 2015 (8 RACES) WEDNESDAY
“PRCI-PHILRACOM SUMMER RACING FESTIVAL”
WINNER TAKE ALL CARRY OVER IN RACE 2 – P1,568,786.62 |
||
PICK SIX CARRY OVER IN RACE 3 – P435,657.21 |
||
SUPER SIX CARRY OVER IN RACE 5 – P98,937.61 |
||
BONUS SUPER SIX CARRY OVER IN RACE 8 – P 50, 000.00 |
||
Race No – 1 |
1ST PICK 5 COVERS RACES 1 – 5 POST TIME: 6:30 PM |
1300 METERS |
ED 1-3 TRI QRT PENTA DD+1
PENTAFECTA CARRY OVER – P7,777.95
PRCI – PHILRACOM SUMMER RACING FESTIVAL (3YO & ABOVE MAIDEN – FILLIES)
1 |
HEP HEP HOORAY |
54 |
CB TAMANO |
LORICA, NELSON A. |
CHUA, ARLEEN D. |
2 |
52 |
IL AGUILA |
AGUILA, PETER L. |
CARLITOS TRADING AND SUPPLY |
|
3 |
CLEAVAGE |
52 |
JB GUERRA |
GUERRA, VALENTINO A. |
PUYAT, ARISTEO G. |
4 |
SPONTANEOUSVICTORY |
52 |
WC UTALLA |
VELASQUEZ, ORLANDO A. |
YOKISHOTI ENTERPRISES |
5 |
RICHKO |
52 |
JT ZARATE |
JACOB, JOSE MARIO PAULO S. |
VELASCO, NATHANIEL G. |
6 |
POINT TAKEN |
52 |
JA GUCE |
PANSOY, GIL F. |
COJUANGCO, ENRIQUE M., SR. |
7 |
52 |
LD BALBOA |
ABOBO, KRISTIAN NOEL B. |
MORALES, NARCISO O. |
|
8 |
52 |
DAR DE OCAMPO |
TUPAS, RUBEN S. |
DE UBAGO, ANTONIO G., JR. |
|
8A |
TERVALACMYTERVALAC |
52 |
AB SERIOS |
TUPAS, RUBEN S. |
DE UBAGO, ANTONIO G., JR. |
Added P 10, 000 to the Winner Only-Sponsored by: PHILRACOM Added P 15, 000 to the Winner Only-Sponsored by: PRCI
W.T.A. COVERS RACES 2 – 8
Race No – 2 POST TIME: 7:00 PM 1200 METERS ED 2-4 TRI QRT PENTA DD+1
WINNER TAKE ALL CARRY OVER – P1,568,786.62
PHILRACOM SUMMER RACING FESTIVAL
1 |
52 |
HR DILEMA |
LAGMAY, ENRIQUE S. |
LEONG, HUBERT F. |
|
2 |
CLASSY KITCAT |
54 |
FM RAQUEL JR |
SAGUN, ARTHUR C. |
TAN, WILBERT T. |
3 |
GREY CAVIAR |
52 |
KS BERGANCIA |
CRISOLO, ROMMELITO J. |
ROJAS, GENARO V. |
4 |
GUAPO PO |
54 |
AB SERIOS |
BERNARDO, FLORIAN R. |
ABANO, LUISITO L. |
5 |
PENNY PERFECT |
55 |
RO NIU JR |
SERRANO, EDGARDO F. |
GALANG, EMMANUEL T. |
6 |
CHEERLEADER |
54 |
RC LANDAYAN |
ROXAS, ERNESTO S. |
LIM, VIRGILIO T. |
7 |
EYE CATCHER |
54 |
ROM BOLIVAR |
JORGE, DELFIN D., JR. |
AVILA, CESAR G., JR. |
8 |
PRINCESS ANGELICA |
52 |
BL SALVADOR |
LADIANA, ERNESTO S. |
FLORES, LEANDRO G. |
Added P 20, 000 to the Winner Only-Sponsored by: PHILRACOM
PICK 6 COVERS RACES 3 – 8
Race No – 3 POST TIME: 7:30 PM 1100 METERS ED 3-5 TRI QRT PENTA DD+1
PICK SIX CARRY OVER – P435,657.21
PRCI – PHILRACOM SUMMER RACING FESTIVAL (HR – 6)
1 |
MR. UNIVERSE |
53 |
AM BASILIO |
HENSON, JESUS S. |
LAPID, CIRIACO D. |
2 |
53 |
KS BERGANCIA |
HENSON, JEFFERSON S. |
TAN, WILFREDO C. |
|
3 |
CHANEL KO TO |
53 |
JV PONCE |
VELASQUEZ, ORLANDO A. |
YOKISHOTI ENTERPRISES |
4 |
SIOPAOKINGHAHA |
54 |
RO NIU JR |
SY, NEMESIO C. |
SY, NEMESIO C. |
5 |
53 |
JT ZARATE |
YAMCO, RENATO R. |
JAVIER, LEONARDO M., JR. |
|
6 |
LITTLE MS. HOTSHOT |
55.5 |
FM RAQUEL JR |
NILES, FRANCISCO C. |
NILES, BIENVENIDO PIERRE M. III |
7 |
53 |
ROM BOLIVAR |
JORGE, DELFIN D., JR. |
AVILA, CESAR G., JR. |
|
8 |
SILKY JOCKEY |
54 |
JB GUERRA |
SORDAN, ARTURO C., JR. |
ACS INDUSTRIAL FARMS PHILS. CORP. |
9 |
MRS. TEAPOT |
52 |
DAR DE OCAMPO |
YAMCO, RENATO R. |
ESQUIVIAS, JULIUS THOMAS A. |
Added P 15, 000 to the Winner Only-Sponsored by: PRCI
2ND PICK 5 COVERS RACES 4 – 8
Race No – 4 POST TIME: 8:00 PM 1100 METERS ED 4-6 TRI QRT PENTA DD+1
PRCI – PHILRACOM SUMMER RACING FESTIVAL (HR 8 – 9)
1 |
YES YES YES |
56 |
JB CORDOVA |
LA ROSA, RAFAEL P. |
REYES, FERNANDO B. |
2 |
JAZZ CONNECTION |
51 |
JPA GUCE |
SORDAN, ARTURO C., JR. |
SANCHEZ, MANDY CARLO P. |
3 |
DIAMOND’S GOLD |
51 |
JB GUCE |
RIVERA, RICHARD M. |
J&J PROPERTY MANAGERS, INC. |
4 |
VENI VIDI VICI |
52 |
JV PONCE |
VELASQUEZ, ORLANDO A. |
AVELINO, JOHN ERICSON |
5 |
YANKEE THREE |
51.5 |
AB SERIOS |
TUPAS, RUBEN S. |
DE UBAGO, ANTONIO G., JR. |
6 |
SPICY TIME |
52 |
RR CAMANERO |
LAPUS, JECI A. |
STORMBRED FARM, INC. |
7 |
NARRA |
58 |
JT ZARATE |
YAMCO, RENATO R. |
PAMAOS, GAUDENCIO P. |
PICK 4 COVERS RACES 5 – 8
Race No – 5 POST TIME: 8:30 PM 1100 METERS ED 5-7 TRI QRT SUPER SIX DD+1
SUPER SIX CARRY OVER – P98,937.61
PRCI – PHILRACOM SUMMER RACING FESTIVAL (HR – 2)
1 |
HEART OF DREAMS |
54.5 |
NK CALINGASAN |
LOGARTA, DIOSDADO J., JR. |
PIOQUINTO, EUGENE G. |
2 |
HAYYYAHAYYY |
52 |
CP HENSON |
HENSON, JESUS S. |
SEE, RENE L. |
3 |
53 |
BM YAMZON |
GUERRA, CHRISTOPHER B. |
GUERRA, VALENTINO A. |
|
4 |
54 |
JB BACAYCAY |
YAMCO, RENATO R. |
SANGCO, KAREN IVY S. |
|
5 |
ECHOMAC |
54 |
CJ REYES |
FLORENTINO, JOSE M., JR. |
GUEVARA, JOSELITO FRANCISCO V. |
6 |
AYOS NA |
54 |
BL SALVADOR |
DELA CRUZ, JONAS C. |
CRUZ, ALFREDO T. |
7 |
OH GEE |
52 |
JL LAZARO |
GONZALEZ, EDUARDO E. |
EEG DEVELOPMENT CORP. |
8 |
FINAL JUDGEMENT |
54 |
LC LUNAR |
BERNARDO, FLORIAN R. |
LA ROSA, GABRIEL P. |
9 |
SUGAR DADDY |
54 |
RB BAYLON |
VITALLI, EDWIN M. |
ALCHY ENTERPRISE CO., INC. |
10 |
DANCING FLOWER |
54 |
RM UBALDO |
SORDAN, RONALDO R. |
PUYAT, ARISTEO G. |
11 |
MONTE NAPOLEONE |
55 |
AM BASILIO |
LA ROSA, RAFAEL P. |
GARCES, ALEXANDER L. |
12 |
54 |
DAR DE OCAMPO |
YAMCO, RENATO R. |
ESQUIVIAS, SIXTO S. IV |
|
13 |
54 |
CV GARGANTA |
SORDAN, ARTURO C., JR. |
CRUZ, NICOMEDES G. |
|
14 |
ICE STORM |
53 |
PR DILEMA |
LAPUS, JECI A. |
LAPUS, JECI A. |
Added P 15, 000 to the Winner Only-Sponsored by: PRCI
Race No – 6 POST TIME: 9:00 PM 1200 METERS ED 6-8 TRI QRT PENTA DD+1
PHILRACOM SUMMER RACING FESTIVAL
1 |
PAG ASA |
53 |
AR VILLEGAS |
CASAL, ROMEO A. |
CRISOSTOMO, FRANCISCO PAOLO P. |
2 |
TOINFINITYNBEYOND |
54 |
JV PONCE |
VELASQUEZ, ORLANDO A. |
AVELINO, JOHN ERICSON |
3 |
DOUBLE O |
55 |
BL SALVADOR |
CATAJAN, ROGELIO J., JR. |
YUMANG, MARIO G. |
4 |
STAR OF MANEL |
54 |
FA TUAZON |
PAMAN, RICARDO P., JR. |
PILAPIL, RITA G. |
5 |
NI HAOW |
52 |
JB HERNANDEZ |
SORDAN, ARTURO C., JR. |
GO BON, VICENTE P. |
6 |
TEEBONE |
54 |
NK CALINGASAN |
LOGARTA, DIOSDADO J., JR. |
TAN, EUGENE C. |
7 |
IDEAL VIEW |
54 |
AP ASUNCION |
HENSON, JESUS S. |
LUMABAS, FELIX R. |
Added P 20, 000 to the Winner Only-Sponsored by: PHILRACOM
Race No – 7 POST TIME: 9:30 PM 1100 METERS TRI QRT PENTA
PRCI – PHILRACOM SUMMER RACING FESTIVAL (HR – 7)
1 |
PURPLE RIBBON |
53 |
JB GUCE |
LA ROSA, RAFAEL P. |
GARCES, ALEXANDER L. |
1A |
STORM BLAST |
52 |
JB CORDOVA |
LA ROSA, RAFAEL P. |
GARCES, ALEXANDER L. |
2 |
DUGO’S FANTASY |
54 |
DAR DE OCAMPO |
YAMCO, RENATO R. |
ESQUIVIAS, JULIUS THOMAS A. |
3 |
KIDNEY’S MAGIC |
53 |
AB SERIOS |
TUPAS, RUBEN S. |
DE UBAGO, ANTONIO G., JR. |
4 |
PINAS PARAISO |
52.5 |
FM RAQUEL JR |
SAGUN, ARTHUR C. |
TAN, WILBERT T. |
5 |
HOMERUN QUEEN |
55 |
PR DILEMA |
FLORENTINO, JOSE M., JR. |
GUEVARA, JOSELITO FRANCISCO V. |
6 |
54 |
JT ZARATE |
YAMCO, RENATO R. |
NACIONAL, AMOR U. |
|
7 |
SQUARE DEAL |
54 |
NK CALINGASAN |
DELA PAZ, MARIO V. |
JADE BROS. FARM & LIVESTOCK, INC. |
BONUS SUPER SIX CARRY OVER – P 50, 000.00
Race No – 8 POST TIME: 10:00 PM 1100 METERS TRI QRT PENTA SUPER SIX
PHILRACOM SUMMER RACING FESTIVAL (HR -4)
1 |
PURE JOY |
53 |
GM MEJICO |
LAPUS, JECI A. |
LAPUS, JECI A. |
2 |
CHOCOLATE HILLS |
54 |
JB GUCE |
RIVERA, RICHARD M. |
ACCU-RATE BALLISTIC, INC. |
3 |
APO EXPRESS |
54 |
NK CALINGASAN |
PANSOY, GIL F. |
PUYAT, ARISTEO G. |
4 |
BIBOY’S GIRL |
52 |
DAR DE OCAMPO |
TUPAS, RUBEN S. |
DE UBAGO, ANTONIO G., JR. |
5 |
WANDOCALENTEDELSOL |
54 |
JF PAROGINOG |
SORDAN, ARTURO C., JR. |
MORALES, NARCISO O. |
6 |
DEPUTY JAZZ |
54 |
DAN CAMANERO |
CASAL, JAYSON E. |
LEONG, HUBERT F. |
7 |
SENSE OF HUMOR |
54 |
RO NIU JR |
CHUA, TEK HENG P. |
CHUA, TEK HENG P. |
8 |
TANG’S DYNASTY |
52 |
WC UTALLA |
LAGMAY, ENRIQUE S. |
TAN, JOHN G. |
9 |
AKIRE’S JOY |
54 |
MV PILAPIL |
VELASQUEZ, ORLANDO A. |
AVELINO, JOHN ERICSON |
9A |
MY HERMES |
55 |
RC LANDAYAN |
VELASQUEZ, ORLANDO A. |
AVELINO, JOHN ERICSON |
10 |
53 |
RC TANAGON |
LOGARTA, DIOSDADO J., JR. |
TAN, EUGENE C. |
|
11 |
MAYON VOLCANO |
54 |
FM RAQUEL JR |
SAGUN, ARTHUR C. |
TAN, WILBERT T. |
12 |
TOWNSEND |
52 |
AP ASUNCION |
VICENTE, ALEJANDRO A., JR. |
TAN, EDWARD R. |
13 |
54 |
KE MALAPIRA |
SORDAN, DONATO S. |
PUA, ARTURO JOSE M. |
Added P 20, 000 to the Winner Only-Sponsored by: PHILRACOM
BARRIER POST TIME: 5:30 PM 1000 METERS
1 |
54 |
AP ASUNCION |
VICENTE, ALEJANDRO A., JR. |
TAN, JOHN G. |
|
2 |
WOW GANDA |
54 |
AM BASILIO |
LA ROSA, RAFAEL P. |
REYES, FERNANDO B. |
3 |
DAPIT HAPON |
54 |
IL AGUILA |
GUERRA, CHRISTOPHER B. |
DE JESUS, VALENTINO J. |
4 |
BABY DUGO |
54 |
JB BACAYCAY |
YAMCO, RENATO R. |
ESQUIVIAS, JULIUS THOMAS A. |
5 |
I DON’T MIND |
54 |
FM RAQUEL JR |
SORDAN, ARTURO C., JR. |
GO BON, VICENTE P. |
6 |
SMART AND NOBLE |
54 |
DAR DE OCAMPO |
YAMCO, RENATO R.. |
ESQUIVIAS, SIXTO S. IV |
VICIOUS POST TIME: 5:45 PM 1000 METERS
1 PORTRAITOFMYLOVE |
54 |
PR DILEMA |
CASAL, ROMEO A. |
MORALES, NARCISO O. |
2 DUGO’S CHARM |
54 |
DAR DE OCAMPO |
YAMCO, RENATO R. |
ESQUIVIAS, JULIUS THOMAS A. |