San Lazaro Race Line-up – July 10, 2016

San Lazaro Leisure Park (SLLP) RACE LINE-UP

RACE 01 – “MANILA PUBLIC RECREATIONAL BUREAU TROPHY RACE”

Presented by: ONEHEALTH MEDICAL LABORATORY, INC.
Distance: 1,400 meters

1 GORGEOUS CHELSEA
2 EL MUNDO
3 SHARP AS EVER
4 SO ENDEARING
5 ALL TOO WELL
6 DREAM OF MINE
7 APO
8 REAL TALK
9 NAGA
10 CAT’S REGAL
11 CLASSIC PLAY
12 MAYDAY
13 PROUD PAPA
14 APPLE DU ZAP

RACE 02 – 2016 PHILRACOM “3YO LOCALLY BRED STAKES RACE”

Distance: 2,000 meters

1 PLAY IT SAFE
2 LEAVE IT TO ME
3 PISKANTE

RACE 03 – “MANILA PARKS AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE TROPHY RACE”

Presented by: DLTB BUS COMPANY
Distance: 1,400 meters

1 ARISTON
2 STANDOUT
3 SPRING COLLECTION
4 BOSS BENJIE
5 RED LAKOTA
5A TURF MOOR
6 OYSTER PERPETUAL
7 YANI NOH YANA
8 WELL WELL WELL
9 GRACEPARKBOY
10 RIVER MIST
11 HUMBLE SUBMISSION
12 PRIZE DANCER
13 CHIEFKEEFSOSSA

RACE 04 – 2016 PHILRACOM “HOPEFUL STAKES RACE”

Distance: 2,000 meters

1 TAGAPAGMANA
2 SPACE NEEDLE
3 SECRET KINGDOM
4 PINAGTIPUNAN
5 INDIANPANA
6 REAL FLAMES
7 MOUNT IGLIT
8 PINAY PHARAOH

RACE 05 – “ARAW NG MAYNILA” IMPORTED CHALLENGE CUP

( 3YO & ABOVE IMPORTED HORSE )
Presented by: MIGHTY SPORTS APPAREL
Distance: 1,600 meters

1 PREMO JEWEL
2 BENTLEY
3 STRONG CHAMPION
4 LOVE TO DEATH
5 ATOMICSEVENTYNINE
6 EUGENIE
7 HOLLY BEAR

RACE 06 – 2016 PHILRACOM “3RD LEG TRIPLE CROWN STAKES RACE”

Distance: 2,000 meters

1 UNDERWOOD
2 HOMONHON ISLAND
3 RADIO ACTIVE
4 DEWEY BOULEVARD

RACE 07 – “2ND ERAP OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP CUP”

4YO & ABOVE LOCAL AND IMPORTED
Distance: 2,000 meters

1 PENRITH
2 DIXIE GOLD
3 DON ALBERTINI
4 SPINNING RIDGE
5 MESSI
6 KANLAON
7 OUR ANGEL’S DREAM

RACE 08 – “MANILA CITY ADMINISTRATOR’S OFFICE TROPHY RACE”

Presented by: ROBINSON’S LAND COMPANY
Distance: 1,400 meters

1 NEVERSAYGOODBYE
1A MICHIKA
2 ALLBYMYSELF
3 MAHOGANY RED
4 GETTING BETTER
5 HEAT RESISTANT
6 IMPERIAL CLASS
7 IRISH TOFFEE
8 SECRET FLYER
9 AGILA

RACE 09 – “PHILRACOM / ARAW NG MAYNILA CUP”

Distance: 1,500 meters

1 GRAF
2 BLUE PLATE
3 WORLD FAMOUS
4 CREATIVE
5 KUNDIMAN
6 REGAL BABY
7 MUSKETEER

RACE 10 – “MANILA CITY ENGINEER’S OFFICE TROPHY RACE”

Presented by: WINFORD HOTEL
Distance: 1,500 meters

1 ERIK THE VIKING
2 THE LADY WINS
3 BULL SESSION
4 OKATOKAT
5 WILD WILD WEST
6 WILD TALK
7 NERISSA
8 DOUBLE BLACK

RACE 11 – “ARAW NG MAYNILA” 3YO STARTER’S CHALLENGE CUP

( 3YO LOCAL AND IMPORTED HORSES )
Presented by: MEGAWIDE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
Distance: 1,500 meters

1 WAR DANCER
2 MAHAYANA BUDUR
3 LOVE ROSIE
4 DAIQUIRI LASS

RACE 12 – “MANILA CITY TREASURER’S OFFICE TROPHY RACE”

Presented by: MEGAWORLD CORPORATION
Distance: 1,500 meters

1 UBOLT
2 PEARL BULL
3 AMULET
4 PURPLE RIBBON
5 DOLCE BALLERINA
6 WINNING MOVE
7 STRIKER’S SYMBOL
8 SANTINO’S BEST

RACE 13 – “MANILA CITY GENERAL SERVICES TROPHY RACE”

Presented by: IPM GROUP OF COMPANIES
Distance: 1,400 meters

1 AGENT ZARTO
2 WIND FACTOR
3 MAMAHALIN
4 PRIMADONNA
5 BOY HARABAS
6 DIRECTOR’S PLAY
7 GIVE IT ALL
8 BABE’S MAGIC
9 DIVINE WISDOM
10 CATALEYA
11 MONALISA’S SMILE



Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.