Santa Ana Race Line-up – December 31, 2016

Santa Ana Park (SCLP-PRCI) Race Line-up

Santa Ana Race Program and Lineup for December 31, 2016
NOTE:
Click the Horse Name in RED color to view the horse performance

[tabby title=”Race 1″]

RACE 1 – 1, 200 METERS | POST TIME: 12:00 PM

2 YEAR OLD MAIDEN RACE
WTA COVERS RACES 1 – 7 | TRF QRT DD+1 XD (1-3)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 AERO TAP 52 CP HENSON
1A SKEENA 52 KS BERGANCIA
2 OLYMPIC GOLD 52 DEN L CAMANERO
3 BATANG ILANG ILANG 54 RV POBLACION
4 DIAMOND IN THE ROCK 49 ME DE OCAMPO
5 READY TO WIN 52 DAN CAMANERO
6 CHANGES 54 JB HERNANDEZ

[tabby title=”Race 2″]

RACE 2 – 1, 200 METERS | POST TIME: 12:30 PM

NEW YEAR’S EVE SPECIAL INVITATIONAL
PICK 5 COVERS RACES 2 – 6 | TRF QRT DD+1 XD (2-4)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 DIAMOND’S WONDER 54 CP HENSON
2 WOW POGI 51 GL SIEGO
3 ZAPHIA 51 AR MANABAT  -3
4 MAINCORE SUNSPOTS 50 JD BITOR
5 BEYOND GOOD 51 CP SIGUA
6 SUNSWORLD 50 JL SANTIAGO

[tabby title=”Race 3″]

RACE 3 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 1:00 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 5 )
PICK 6 COVERS RACES 3 – 8 | TRF QRT S-6 DD+1 XD (3-5)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 DREAM LOVER 53 CP HENSON
2 RUNZAPRUN 56 PR DILEMA
3 EXCITING GAL 49 CP SIGUA
4 MISS FONTEIGN 53 NK CALINGASAN
5 ANGEL BRULAY 54 JB CORDOVA
6 ONEROCKWELL 53.5 RV POBLACION
7 FLORIDA BLANCA 53 JF PAROGINOG
7A REGAL BABY 53 PJA GUCE
8 SHOW OFF 50 RM GARCIA
8A EXHILARATED 56 JB HERNANDEZ
9 MISTER YOKISHOTI 52 JV PONCE
10 YES YES YES 52 GL SIEGO
11 LA FLUTE DE PAN 54 RA BASE

[tabby title=”Race 4″]

RACE 4 – 1, 200 METERS | POST TIME: 1:40 PM

NEW YEAR’S EVE SPECIAL INVITATIONAL
WTA COVERS RACES 4 – 10 | TRF QRT PENTA DD+1 XD (4-6)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 SILVER VALLEY 51 CP SIGUA
2 BLU JAZZ 54 PR DILEMA
3 I DON’T MIND 54 RH SILVA
4 LEONORA’S BEST 51 GL SIEGO
5 VILLA NI BIBOY 52 RA BASE
6 CANDY CRUSH 54 JB CORDOVA
7 UNCLE KO 54 JB CORDERO
8 SWING IT BABY 51 AR MANABAT

[tabby title=”Race 5″]

RACE 5 – 1, 200 METERS | POST TIME: 2:10 PM

NEW YEAR’S EVE SPECIAL INVITATIONAL
PICK 5 COVERS RACES 5 – 9 | TRF QRT PENTA DD+1 XD (5-7)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 PEYPALUC 50 JL SANTIAGO
2 JERSY JEWEL 54 OP CORTEZ
3 TRICKY CHARLIZE 52 RA BASE
4 CHOOSEY 51 GL SIEGO
5 AQUILA LEGIS 51 RM GARCIA
6 TITO ARRU 54 CP HENSON
7 MAVERICK 54 BL SALVADOR
8 WISE WAYS 54 JV PONCE

[tabby title=”Race 6″]

RACE 6 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 2:40 PM

PRCI INVITATIONAL RACE ( 14 )
PICK 4 COVERS RACES 6 – 9 | TRF QRT PENTA DD+1 XD (6-8)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 CONCERT KING 53 JV PONCE
1A WINDY STAR 55 RC LANDAYAN
2 MICHIKA 55 FM RAQUEL
3 CHARM OFFENSIVE 53 JL LAZARO
4 TEJEROS 55 PR DILEMA
5 YES KEEN 52 AR MANABAT
6 PRINCESS XIA 55 AM BASILIO
7 HUMBLE HEART 54 DEN L CAMANERO

[tabby title=”Race 7″]

RACE 7 – 1, 200 METERS | POST TIME: 3:20 PM

NEW YEAR’S EVE SPECIAL INVITATIONAL
WTA COVERS RACES 7 – 13 | TRF QRT PENTA DD+1 XD (7-9)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 SUNDAY SURPRISE 54 AP ASUNCION
2 POPSICLE 51 RM GARCIA
3 BLACK FURY 54 RR CAMANERO
4 PRODIGY 54 VR DILEMA
4A MAMAHALIN 54 CP HENSON
5 KUKURUKUKU PALOMA 54 MA ALVAREZ
6 CHARLORD 54 JV PONCE
7 ENCHANTED 54 DAN CAMANERO
8 SMARTA 52 RA BASE

[tabby title=”Race 8″]

RACE 8 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 3:50 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 4 )
PICK 6 COVERS RACES 8 – 13 | TRF QRT S-6 DD+1 XD (8-10)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 TUNNEL VISION 53 VM CAMANERO
2 CASSIE DEAR 56 PR DILEMA
3 ROCKSTAR SHOW 54 NK CALINGASAN
4 KIDNEY’S MAGIC 53 RL OCAMPO
5 PURE JOY 50 RA BASE
6 SPICY TIME 52 KS BERGANCIA
7 ESCOPETA 54 MM GONZALES
8 BAINBRIDGE 52 JB CORDOVA
8A STARK 54 JB GUERRA
9 PUDOLSKI 51 AR MANABAT
10 BESTMAN 53 JV PONCE

[tabby title=”Race 9″]

RACE 9 – 1, 200 METERS | POST TIME: 4:20 PM

NEW YEAR’S EVE SPECIAL INVITATIONAL
TRF QRT PENTA DD+1 XD (9-11)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 JENZ SLASHER 54 VM CAMANERO
1A GENSAN SPECIAL 54 JB CORDOVA
2 MAYBE THIS TIME 53 PJA GUCE
3 STREET DON 54 DEN L CAMANERO
4 MASSKARA 51 GL SIEGO
5 EMERGENCY EXPRESS 54 DAN CAMANERO
6 SIGNIFICANT SMASH 54 JV PONCE
7 BOARD WALK 54 NK CALINGASAN

[tabby title=”Race 10″]

RACE 10 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 4:45 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 7 )
TRF QRT S-6 DD+1 XD (10-12) P-4 (10-13)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 PARTHENON 53 GM MEJICO
2 DOUBLE BLACK 53 RG FERNANDEZ
3 IK HOU VAN JOU 54 RH SILVA
4 STANDOUT 53 MV PILAPIL
5 WANNABE 54 RC LANDAYAN
6 MUSIC OF LIFE 56 PR DILEMA
7 ZAPIMA 54 MA ALVAREZ
8 ERIK THE VIKING 56 JV PONCE
9 FUN DAY FEST 54 JB CORDOVA
10 MISTY BLUE 51.5 RM GARCIA
11 TALILIBANANA 52 CP HENSON

[tabby title=”Race 11″]

RACE 11 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 5:10 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 3 )
TRF QRT PENTA DD+1 XD (11-13)

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 SIR JEBOY 53 RR CAMANERO
2 HELLO GORGEOUS 54.5 MV PILAPIL
3 TOSCANA 53 HR DILEMA
4 OYSTER PERPETUAL 56 ED LUMAGUI
5 MINOTAUR 54 KS BERGANCIA
6 BINIRAYAN 54 VM CAMANERO
7 PAPAPLSDONTFLIRT 54 JF PAROGINOG
8 RAZZLE DAZZLE 54 EG REYES
9 HOOK AND RULES 54 JB GUERRA

[tabby title=”Race 12″]

RACE 12 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 5:35 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 6 )
TRF QRT PENTA

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 VIRGIN VICTORIA 51 JL SANTIAGO
1A JAZZ ASIA 52 VM CAMANERO
2 DAIQUIRI LASS 56 JB HERNANDEZ
3 TITO GENE 55 RG FERNANDEZ
4 EXPECTO PATRONUM 54 ME DE OCAMPO
5 BIG BOY VITO 49 JD BITOR
6 CHELZEECHELZECHELZ 49.5 CP SIGUA
7 VALENZUELA 53 PR DILEMA
8 SENI SEVIYORUM 52 RH SILVA

[tabby title=”Race 13″]

RACE 13 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 6:00 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 1 )
TRF QRT PENTA

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY
1 AMAZON 54 CS PENOLIO
2 BLUSHER 54 JB CORDOVA
3 MAGICAL BELL 48 RB SIMPLICIO
4 KIMAGURE 51 RM GARCIA
5 FOREST ALL 54 RM UBALDO
6 RIZING FORCE 51 JB SENIDO
7 FORTHYGLORY 49.5 EM DANCEL

[tabbyending]