Santa Ana Race Program – October 22, 2017

Santa Ana Race (PRCI) Program
NOTE:
Click the Horse Name in RED color to view the horse performance

[tabby title=”Race 1″]
KDJM JUVINILE FILLIES STAKES RACE 
1,300 METERS POST TIME: 2:00 PM – 1ST WTA COVERS RACES 1-7 XD (1-3) – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 ROYAL SIGNAL KB ABOBO 53
2 BALLERINA OP CORTEZ 53
3 TOP GUN RD RAQUEL JR 53
4 EL DEBARGE JA GUCE 53

[tabby title=”Race 2″]
PHILRACOM SAMPAGUITA STAKES RACE 
1,800 METERS POST TIME: 2:30 PM – 1ST PICK 5 COVERS RACES 2-6 XD (2-4) – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 SONG  OF SONGS MM GONZALES 55
1a HEIRESS OF HOPE AR VILLEGAS 56
3 PINAY PHARAOH PAT DILEMA 54
4 PRADERA VERDE KB ABOBO 52
5 MARINX JB GUCE 53

[tabby title=”Race 3″]
EDUARD “EDONG” DIOKNO TROPHY RACEPHILRACOM-PRCI RATING BASED HANDICAPPING SYSTEM RACE
1,300 METERS POST TIME: 3:00 PM – 1ST PICK 6 COVERS RACES 3-8 XD (3-5) -TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 MAZE THE NINJA JB CORDERO 54
2 LEAVE MY MARK JL SANTIAGO 51
3 KUYA YANI EG GUERRA 51
4 SPORTS CLASS ME DE OCAMPO 54
4a BELL THE CAT HER DILEMA 54
5 GO ABBEY GO DEN L CAMANERO 54
6 WISE WAYS JV PONCE 54
7 SECURITY THUNDER JD BITOR 52

[tabby title=”Race 4″]
PCSO ANNIVERSARY RACE (FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAPPA EPSILON FRATERNITY)
1,600 METERS – POST TIME: 3:30 PM
XD (4-6) -TRIFECTA – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 DINALUPIHAN PAT DILEMA 55.5
3 SPACE NEEDLE AP ASUNCION 55
4 PINAGTIPUNAN MM GONZALES 55
5 HOT AND SPICY RG FERNANDEZ 56.5
6 SKY DANCER OP CORTEZ 55

[tabby title=”Race 5″]
ALL CREATURES GREAT AND SMALL TROPHY RACEPHILRACOM-PRCI RATING BASED HANDICAPPING SYSTEM RACE
1,600 METERS – POST TIME: 4:00 PM
1ST PICK 6 COVERS RACES 3-8 – XD (5-7) -TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 WHITE CHOCOLATE RM UBALDO 54.5
2 WO WO DUCK RA BASE 56
3 ADIOS REALITY JB GUCE 55
4 AVA NATALIA PJA GUCE 52
5 WILD WILD WEST CS PARE JR 54
6 ELECTRIC TRUTH MA ALVAREZ 53.5
7 HOOKBUNG DAGAT AM BASILIO 52.5
8 METAMORPHOSIS PAT DILEMA 52

[tabby title=”Race 6″]
KLUB DON JUAN DE MANILA DERBY
2,000 METERS – POST TIME: 4:30 PM
2ND PICK 6 COVERS RACES 6-11 XD (6-8) – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 GOLDEN CASINO RG FERNANDEZ 54
2 SEPFOURTEEN JA GUCE 54
3 SALT AND PEPPER PAT DILEMA 54
3a MANDATUM JT ZARATE 54
5 GOLDEN KINGDOM KB ABOBO 54

[tabby title=”Race 7″]
ENGR. SIMON “NITOY” CRISOSTOMO TROPHY RACEPHILRACOM-PRCI RATING BASED HANDICAPPING SYSTEM RACE
1,300 METERS – POST TIME: 5:00 PM
2ND WTA COVERS RACES 7-13 XD (7-9) -TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 BENISSIMO HER DILEMA 54
2 HUNYO DISENUEVE JB CORDERO 54.5
3 RULER OF NATIONS JG ESPINOSA 56
4 BOARD WALK JB CORDOVA 56
5 MAGALANG BZ LLARENAS 54.5
6 TOINFINITYNBEYOND JV PONCE 54.5
7 MASSKARA GM MEJICO 54
7a PINTADOS CP HENSON 53
8 MAINCORE SUNSPOTS JL SANTIAGO 51
8a ALIM’S JOY CS PARE JR 55.5

[tabby title=”Race 8″]

MAGIC MILLION AUSTRALIAN STAKES RACE
1,600 METERS – POST TIME: 5:30 PM
3RD PICK 6 COVERS RACES 8-13 XD (8-10) -TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 BELLE ROYALE RM GARCIA 51
2 ANINO PAT DILEMA 55
3 SHUKRIYA MM GONZALES 56
4 SHOO IN KB ABOBO 53
5 SECURITY HARBOUR OP CORTEZ 53
6 NAUGHTY GIRL VAL DILEMA 54
7 BELT AND BRACES RC LANDAYAN 51

[tabby title=”Race 9″]

DLTB BUS CO. TROPHY RACEPHILRACOM-PRCI RATING BASED HANDICAPPING SYSTEM RACE
1,300 METERS – POST TIME: 6:00 PM
3RD PICK 5 COVERS RACES 9-13 XD (9-11) -TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 LITONGLITO RG FERNANDEZ 56
2 THE LEGEND RC BALDONIDO 55.5
3 VISION AP ASUNCION 55
4 BUENOS AIRES RM GARCIA 56
5 WINDY STAR RC LANDAYAN 55
6 ROYAL CHICA OP CORTEZ 55
7 TRICKY TRIS JP DECENILLA 53

[tabby title=”Race 10″]
PHILRACOM 1ST LEG 3YO IMPORTED FILLIES STAKES RACE
1,600 METERS – POST TIME: 6:30 PM
2ND PICK 4 COVERS RACES 10-13 XD (10-12) – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 ALREADY FIESTY JA GUCE 52
1a BRILLIANCE KB ABOBO 52
2 SMOKIN SATURDAY JT ZARATE 52
3 SECRET AFFAIR JB GUCE 52

[tabby title=”Race 11″]

KDJM GOLDEN GIRL STAKES RACE
1,800 METERS – POST TIME: 3:00 PM
XD (11-13) -TRIFECTA – DD+1

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 MAGATTO KB ABOBO 54
2 UP AND AWAY OP CORTEZ 54
3 DAIQUIRI LASS JPA GUCE 54
4 EXHILARATED RA BASE 54
5 EUGENIE JA GUCE 54

[tabby title=”Race 12″]

KDJM JUVENILE “COLTS” STAKES RACE
1,300 METERS – POST TIME: 7:30 PM
DD (12-13)

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 STALAG SEVENTEEN EP NAHILAT 54
2 BRIDGEOFDRIVERKWAI OP CORTEZ 54
3 SOTOGRANDE JA GUCE 54

[tabby title=”Race 13″]
EQUINE INTERNATIONAL AIRFREIGHT TROPHY RACE
1,300 METERS- POST TIME: 8:00 PM
TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – SUPER SIX

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY WEIGHT
1 SALINAS RM UBALDO 54.5
2 AMIABLE LEIGHLA HER R DILEMA 55.5
3 TAKE THE CROWN JG ESPINOSA 55
4 SWERTENG LOHRKE JD BITOR 51.5
5 DONA NICASIA CV GARGANTA 56
6 DARE TO DREAM MA ALVAREZ 55
7 HUMBLE PRINCESS RA BASE 55
8 KAT KAT RV POBLACION 56
8a TITO ARRU CP HENSON 53.5
9 CONQUEROR JB CORDOVA 53.5
10 ANDRE’S EASTER KS BERGANCIA 55.5
11 POLO QUEEN CS PARE JR 54

[tabbyending]