2013 PHILRACOM STAKES RACE WINNERS
2013 PHILRACOM JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP
Horse : KID MOLAVE
Owner : EMMANUEL A. SANTOS
Trainer : RENATO C. HIPOLITO
Jockey : JONATHAN B. HERNANDEZ
Breeder : JADE BROS. FARM & LIVESTOCK, INC.
2013 PHILRACOM GRAND DERBY
Horse : BE HUMBLE
Owner : RUBEN B. DIMACUHA
Trainer : PEDRO C. SANCHEZ, JR.
Jockey : PATRICIO R. DILEMA
Breeder : MILADY P. FRANCO
PHILRACOM-PHILTOBO JUVENILE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP CUP
Horse : UP AND AWAY
Owner : RUBEN B. DIMACUHA
Trainer : CONRADO M. VICENTE
Jockey : DOMINADOR H. BORBE, JR
Breeder : RAYMUND B. PUYAT
PHILRACOM-MARHO CUP 2YO JUVENILE FILLY
Horse : THE LADY WINS
Owner : PATRICK P. UY
Trainer : ERNESTO S. ROXAS
Jockey : PATRICIO R. DILEMA
PHILRACOM-MARHO CUP 2YO JUVENILE COLT
Horse : BISENG BISE
Owner : MACARIO E. ASISTIO III
Trainer : CONRADO M. VICENTE
Jockey : MARK ANGELO T. ALVAREZ
2013 PHILRACOM AMBASSADOR EDUARDO M. COJUANGCO, JR. CUP
Horse : JUGGLING ACT
Owner : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
Trainer : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
Jockey : FERNANDO M. RAQUEL, JR.
2013 PHILRACOM “GRAND SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP”
Horse : TIGER RUN
Owner : BENJAMIN C. ABALOS, JR.
Trainer : CLAUDIO C. ANGELES
Jockey : JONATHAN B. HERNANDEZ
Breeder : BENJAMIN C. ABALOS, JR.
2013 PHILRACOM SAMPAGUITA STAKES RACE
Horse : ARRIBA AMOR
Owner : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
Trainer : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
Jockey : LOUIE D. BALBOA
Breeder : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
2013 PHILRACOM / KDJM JUVENILE COLTS
Horse : MR. BOND
Owner : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
Trainer : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
Jockey : JEFFRIL T. ZARATE
2013 PHILRACOM/KDJM JUVENILE FILLIES
Horse : MISS MANUGUIT
Owner : JADE BROS. FARM & LIVESTOCK, INC.
Trainer : RENATO C. HIPOLITO
Jockey : JOHN ALVIN A. GUCE
2013 PHILRACOM 4th Leg JUVENILE COLTS STAKES
Horse : MR. BOND
Owner : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
Trainer : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
Jockey : JEFFRIL T. ZARATE
Breeder : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
2013 PHILRACOM 4th Leg JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES
Horse : SKYWAY
Owner : JOSEPH C. DYHENGCO
Trainer : RAYMUNDO R. HENSON
Jockey : MARK ANGELO T. ALVAREZ
Breeder : JOSEPH C. DYHENGCO
2013 PHILRACOM 3RD Leg JUVENILE COLTS STAKES
Horse : RIVER MIST
Owner : STORMBRED FARM, INC.
Trainer : JECI A. LAPUS
Jockey : JEFFRIL T. ZARATE
Breeder : MILADY P. FRANCO
2013 PHILRACOM 3rd Leg JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES
Horse : UP AND AWAY
Owner : RUBEN B. DIMACUHA
Trainer : CONRADO M. VICENTE
Jockey : MARK ANGELO T. ALVAREZ
Breeder : RAYMUND B. PUYAT
2013 PHILRACOM JOCKEY ELIAS “ELENG” ORDIALES
Horse : CRUCIS
Owner : MARLON S. CUNANAN
Trainer : DANILO R. DELA CRUZ
Jockey : JEFFRIL T. ZARATE
2013 PHILRACOM 2ND Leg JUVENILE COLTS STAKES
Horse : YOUNG TURK
Owner : JECI A. LAPUS
Trainer : JECI A. LAPUS
Jockey : PATRICIO R. DILEMA
Breeder : JECI A. LAPUS
2013 PHILRACOM 2ND Leg JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES
Horse : KUKURUKUKU PALOMA
Owner : NARCISO O. MORALES
Trainer : ROMEO A. CASAL
Jockey : VALENTINO R. DILEMA
Breeder : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
2013 “PHILRACOM-BAGATSING CUP” (IMPORTED – DIVISION II)
Horse : SLIOTAR
Owner : JOY S. RAYMUNDO
Trainer : DIOSDADO J. LOGARTA, JR.
Jockey : JOHN ALVIN A. GUCE
2013 “PHILRACOM-BAGATSING CUP”
Local 4YO and Above Division 1
Horse : PRIME RATE
Owner : FELIZARDO R. SEVILLA, JR.
Trainer : CONRADO M. VICENTE
Jockey : LEONARDO T. CUADRA, JR.
Breeder : FELIZARDO R. SEVILLA, JR.
2013 PHILRACOM LAKAMBINI STAKES RACE
Horse : LEONOR
Owner : HIDEAWAY FARM CORP.
Trainer : NELSON A. LORICA
Jockey : JOHN RYAN V. PONCE
Breeder : NATHANIEL G. VELASCO
2013 PHILRACOM ATTY. RODRIGO L. SALUD RACE “4TH LEG IMPORTED/LOCAL CHALLENGE RACE”
Horse : CRUCIS
Owner : MARLON S. CUNANAN
Trainer : DANILO R. DELA CRUZ
Jockey : JEFFRIL T. ZARATE
2013 PHILRACOM 1st Leg JUVENILE COLTS STAKES
Horse : MATANG TUBIG
Owner : JADE BROS. FARM & LIVESTOCK, INC.
Trainer : DONATO S. SORDAN
Jockey : CHRISTOPHER V. GARGANTA
Breeder : JADE BROS. FARM & LIVESTOCK, INC.
2013 PHILRACOM 1st Leg JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES
Horse : MARINX
Owner : LEONARDO M. JAVIER, JR.
Trainer : LEONARDO M. JAVIER, JR.
Jockey : JESSE B. GUCE
Breeder : LEONARDO M. JAVIER, JR.
2013 PHILRACOM HOPEFUL STAKES RACE
Horse : MY CHAMP
Owner : HIDEAWAY FARM CORP.
Trainer : NELSON A. LORICA
Jockey : FERNANDO M. RAQUEL, JR.
Breeder : NATHANIEL G. VELASCO
2013 PHILRACOM 3rd Leg TRIPLE CROWN STAKES RACE
Horse : SPINNING RIDGE
Owner : SC STOCKFARM, INC.
Trainer : NESTOR E. MANALANG
Jockey : JOHN ALVIN A. GUCE
Breeder : SC STOCKFARM, INC.
2013 PHILRACOM HOPEFUL STAKES RACE
Horse : JAZZ CONNECTION
Owner : MANDY CARLO P. SANCHEZ
Trainer : ARTURO C. SORDAN, JR.
Jockey : JOHN PAUL A. GUCE
Breeder : ACS INDUSTRIAL FARM PHILS. CORP.
2013 PHILRACOM HOPEFUL STAKES RACE
Horse : BIG LEB
Owner : PATRICK P. UY
Trainer : ERNESTO S. ROXAS
Jockey : JESSE B. GUCE
Breeder : ARISTEO G. PUYAT
2013 PHILRACOM 1ST Leg TRIPLE CROWN STAKES RACE
Horse : DIVINE EAGLE
Owner : ZENAIDA A. DE GUZMAN
Trainer : CONRADO M. VICENTE
Jockey : MARK ANGELO T. ALVAREZ
Breeder : AUGUSTO THEODORE S. DE JESUS
2013 PHILRACOM DR. AURELIO P. REYES II
3YO LOCAL FILLIES
Horse : BALBONIC
Owner : SC STOCKFARM, INC.
Trainer : NESTOR E. MANALANG
Jockey : VALENTINO R. DILEMA
Breeder : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
2013 PHILRACOM DR. AURELIO P. REYES III
3YO LOCAL COLTS
Horse : ALTA’S FINEST
Owner : ROBERT JOSEPH S. MORAN
Trainer : JUAN C. SORDAN
Jockey : RODEO G. FERNANDEZ
Breeder : ANTHONY JOSE M. TAMAYO
2013 PHILRACOM DR. AURELIO P. REYES I
3RD LEG IMPORTED/LOCAL CHALLENGE RACE
Horse : CRUCIS
Owner : MARLON S. CUNANAN
Trainer : DANILO R. DELA CRUZ
Jockey : JEFFRIL T. ZARATE
2013 PHILRACOM CHAIRMAN’S CUP
Horse : BE HUMBLE
Owner : RUBEN B. DIMACUHA
Trainer : PEDRO C. SANCHEZ, JR.
Jockey : JEFFRIL T. ZARATE
Breeder : JOSE MARI A. FRANCO
2013 PHILRACOM LEOPOLDO “LEO” L. PRIETO (III)
Horse : EL LIBERTADOR
Owner : BENJAMIN C. ABALOS, JR.
Trainer : CLAUDIO C. ANGELES
Jockey : JONATHAN B. HERNANDEZ
Breeder : BENJAMIN C. ABALOS, JR.
2013 PHILRACOM LEOPOLDO “LEO” L. PRIETO (II)
Horse : CAT’S SILVER
Owner : BENJAMIN C. ABALOS, JR.
Trainer : CLAUDIO C. ANGELES
Jockey : JONATHAN B. HERNANDEZ
Breeder : KERBY G. CHUA
2013 PHILRACOM LEOPOLDO “LEO” L. PRIETO
2ND LEG IMPORTED/LOCAL CHALLENGE RACE
Horse : AZKAL
Owner : ARISTEO G. PUYAT
Trainer : JUAN C. SORDAN
Jockey : RODEO G. FERNANDEZ
2013 PHILRACOM
MAYOR NEMESIO S. YABUT III
Horse : JUGGLING ACT
Owner : HERMINIO S. ESGUERRA
Trainer : RUBEN S. TUPAS
Jockey : JONATHAN B. HERNANDEZ
2013 PHILRACOM
MAYOR NEMESIO S. YABUT II
Horse : BE HUMBLE
Owner : RUBEN B. DIMACUHA
Trainer : PEDRO C. SANCHEZ, JR.
Jockey : JONATHAN B. HERNANDEZ
Breeder : JOSE MARI A. FRANCO
2013 PHILRACOM
MAYOR NEMESIO S. YABUT I
Horse : CAT’S SILVER
Owner : BENJAMIN C. ABALOS, JR.
Trainer : CLAUDIO C. ANGELES
Jockey : JONATHAN B. HERNANDEZ
Breeder : KERBY G. CHUA