San Lazaro Race Program – January 25, 2016
|San Lazaro (SLLP-MJCI) Race Line-up
Lazaro Race Program and Lineup for January 25, 2016
NOTE: Click the Horse Name in RED color to view the horse performance
Race 1
RACE 1 – 1, 400 METERS | POST TIME: 6:30 PM
PHILRACOM / MJCI INVITATIONAL RACE 20
WINNER TAKE ALL TRF QRT SUPER-6 XD 1-3 DD+1(1-2-3)
1 QUICK HUNTER | MM GONZALES | 54 * |
2 PRINCESS JO | CV GARGANTA | 54 A |
3 TRICKY CHARLIZE | RA BASE | 52 * |
4 ROLLING MILL | EM DANCEL | 50 * |
5 GIO CONTI | CS PARE JR. | 54 B |
6 L SHUTTLE | DH BORBE JR. | 53 A |
7 DIRECTOR’S SWEET | AR VILLEGAS | 52 B |
8 BORN UNTO BATTLE | RF TORRES | 53 B |
9 DAZZLING | BM ABE | 54 D |
10 LETSKISSNSAYGOODBY | JD FLORES | 54 B |
Race 2
RACE 2 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 7:00 PM
HANDICAP RACE 5
TRF QRT XD 2-4 DD+1(2-3-4)
1 SUPER SPICY | CP HENSON | 53 B |
2 STEADFAST OF LOVE | JPA GUCE | 53 A |
3 BOUDI HUSSON | JAW SAULOG | 53 B |
4 GIVE IT ALL | EG REYES JR. | 53 A |
5 PAPA LOVES MAMBO | JD FLORES | 53 B |
6 JUACHENZO’S RUN | JL LAZARO | 53 B |
Race 3
RACE 3 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 7:30 PM
HANDICAP RACE 3
PICK-6 TRF QRT PENTA XD 3-5 DD+1(3-4-5)
1 PEACE NEEDED | RM UBALDO | 54 B |
2 CATALEYA | JL LAZARO | 53.5 B |
3 ASIKASO | JD JUCO | 54.5 B |
4 SILVER SCREEN | AS PARE | 52 * |
5 ISA PA ISA PA | CS PARE JR. | 54 B |
6 GRACEPARKBOY | MA ALVAREZ | 54 A |
7 COUNT ME IN | AR VILLEGAS | 55 B |
8 ORA ET LABORA | RD RAQUEL JR. | 51 * |
Race 4
RACE 4 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 8:00 PM
PHILRACOM / MJCI INVITATIONAL RACE 18
PICK-5 TRF QRT XD 4-6 DD+1(4-5-6)
1 AWAT NA BOY | CP HENSON | 52 B |
2 DONA OLIVA | RM GARCIA | 52 * |
3 FIGHTER INTHE WIND | CS PARE JR. | 54 B |
4 PURGING LINE | JG SERRANO | 54 B |
5 SAINT TROPEZ | BM ABE | 54 D |
6 ECSTATIC GEE | JP DECENILLA | 51 * |
Race 5
RACE 5 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 8:30 PM
HANDICAP RACE 5
PICK-4 TRF QRT XD 5-7 DD+1(5-6-7)
1 MIKO NA NGA | MA ALVAREZ | 54 A |
2 RAGING WAR | KE MALAPIRA | 54 B |
2A FIRE BULL | JG ESPINOSA | 54 D |
3 GYMNAST | AR VILLEGAS | 54 B |
4 GUADALAHARA | EG REYES JR. | 54 A |
5 IRENE’S DREAM | CB DIALA | 52 * |
5A KATNISS | FM RAQUEL JR. | 54.5 A |
6 IRISH TOFFEE | JOA GUCE JR. | 52 * |
Race 6
RACE 6 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 9:00 PM
HANDICAP RACE 10
TRF XD 6-8 DD+1(6-7-8)
1 DON ALBERTINI | JOA GUCE JR. | 52 * |
2 GENTLE STRENGTH | JB HERNANDEZ | 57.5 A |
3 HOT AND SPICY | RG FERNANDEZ | 58.5 A |
4 HOOK SHOT | RO NIU JR. | 54 A |
5 PENRITH | JB GUCE | 57 A |
Race 7
RACE 7 – 1, 300 METERS | POST TIME: 9:30 PM
HANDICAP RACE 4
TRF QRT
1 FELIX THE ARCH | EC VILLAHERMOSA JR. | 50 * |
2 NOH YANA | JAW SAULOG | 53.5 B |
3 ARTIKULO UNO | KE MALAPIRA | 53 B |
4 CASSIE DEAR | ST DIAZ JR. | 53 D |
5 NAVY CUT | JD FLORES | 53 B |
6 BUENA CLASICA | AS PARE | 53 * |
7 AVENUE SHOPPER | NK CALINGASAN | 54 A |
Race 8
RACE 8 – 1, 400 METERS | POST TIME: 10:00 PM
3YO & ABOVE MAIDEN DIVISION
TRF QRT PENTA
1 DIAMOND AWAY | RC TANAGON | 56 C |
2 WARRIOR FLAME | MM GONZALES | 54 * |
3 FUSSION DRIVE | RO NIU JR. | 54 A |
3A TANGO ECO KIETH | RM UBALDO | 54 B |
4 PERFECT MATCH | MA ALVAREZ | 52 A |
5 TAPAT NA PO | JG SERRANO | 52 B |
6 SWEET FELICIA | JAW SAULOG | 52 B |
7 GOOD ENOUGH | EM DANCEL | 51 * |
8 AYISHA’S PRIDE | EP NAHILAT | 54 B |
8A JACOBO’S MAGIC | VAL R DILEMA | 56 A |
9 MAGNUMTRIFIVESEVEN | JD FLORES | 54 B |