Race Program and Line-up – August 5, 2016

Santa Ana Park (SCLP) Race Program

Santa Ana Park Race Program and Line Up for August 6, 2016

Race 1

RACE 1 – HANDICAP RACE ( 6 – 7 )

WTA COVERS RACES 1 – 7  TRF QRT DD+1 XD (1-3)
1, 200 METERS  POST TIME: 4:00 PM

1 SPICY TIME
2 KID BOGART
3 EL MUNDO
4 DIXIE STORM
5 PROUD PAPA
6 ALL FOR MAMA

Race 2

RACE 2 – 2 YEAR OLD MAIDEN RACE

PICK 5 COVERS RACES 2 – 6 TRF DD+1 XD (2-4)
1, 200 METERS POST TIME: 4:30 PM

1 MAGIC WALLET
2 DIVINE DANCER
3 TAP CHARMER
4 STREET SIGN
5 KID SOLIS

Race 3

RACE 3 – HANDICAP RACE ( 8 – 9 )

PICK 6 COVERS RACES 3 – 8 TRF QRT DD+1 XD (3-5)
1, 200 METERS POST TIME: 5:00 PM

1 HALEY’S RAINBOW
2 ZAPIMA
3 SPINNING LIGHT
4 QUITEK WILLY
5 ERIK THE VIKING
6 PALOS

Race 4

RACE 4 – PHILRACOM – PRCI SPECIAL RACE ( 18 )

WTA COVERS RACES 4 – 10 TRF QRT S-6 DD+1 XD (4-6)
1, 200 METERS POST TIME: 5:30 PM

1 QUEEN HAYLEY
2 WISE WAYS
3 ENDLESS ROSE
4 SALAMINSK
5 SHOW MASTER
6 TOINFINITYNBEYOND
7 SUNSWORLD
8 BATTLE HILL
9 WOW GANDA
10 HARD MINERAL

Race 5

RACE 5 – HANDICAP RACE ( 3 )

PICK 6 COVERS RACES 5 – 10 TRF QRT DD+1 XD (5-7)
1, 200 METERS POST TIME: 6:00 PM

1 BOSTON STRONG
2 CONCERT KING
3 WANDOCALENTEDELSOL
3A SILKY JOCKEY
4 SKYDRIFTER
5 TWICE AS LUCKY
6 MINALIM

Race 6

RACE  6 – HANDICAP RACE ( 5 )

PICK 5 COVERS RACES 6 – 10 TRF QRT DD+1 XD (6-8)
1, 200 METERS POST TIME: 6:30 PM

1 CONSTANTINOPLE
2 PAPAPLSDONTFLIRT
3 BLUE PLATE
4 BOWTIES AND CHARMS
5 WEEKEND BASH
5A QUARTER SAWN
6 HUMBLE HEART

Race 7

RACE 7 – PHILRACOM – PRCI SPECIAL RACE ( 13 )

PICK 4 COVERS RACES 7 – 10 TRF QRT DD+1 XD (7-9)
1, 200 METERS POST TIME: 7:00 PM

1 FLYING GEE
2 ANGEL BRULAY
2A MR. TATLER
3 CRUSADER
4 FIORE SELVATICO
5 RED LAKOTA
6 PARIS MELODY

Race 8

RACE 8 – 3 YEAR OLD & ABOVE MAIDEN ( A – B )

TRF QRT DD+1 XD (8-10)
1, 200 METERS POST TIME: 7:30 PM

1 VILLA NI BIBOY
1A LETS DANCE ZUMBA
2 ASIAN BEAUTY
3 BULLET GREY
4 CAROLINA BLUE
5 KITMEISTER
6 GO ABBEY GO
6A BRAVE CALLOPER

Race 9

RACE 9 – PHILRACOM – PRCI SPECIAL RACE ( 17 )

TRF QRT
1, 200 METERS POST TIME: 8:00 PM

1 TALISMAN
2 WINDY STAR
3 STRAIGHT PATH
4 LITTLE MS. HOTSHOT
5 MASSKARA
6 DAINTY GAL

Race 10

RACE 10 – PHILRACOM – PRCI SPECIAL RACE ( 15 )

TRF QRT PENTA
1, 200 METERS POST TIME: 8:30 PM

1 JAZZ GOLDHEART
2 FIRE GYPSY
3 PAIR PAIR
4 MISTER YOKISHOTI
5 PURE JOY
6 EMERGENCY EXPRESS
6A RUN ATOP
7 STREET DON



Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.