Santa Ana Race Line-up – November 14, 2016

Santa Ana Park (SCLP) Race Line-up

Santa Ana Race Program and Lineup for November 14, 2016
NOTE:
Click the Horse Name in RED color to view the horse performance

[tabby title=”Race 1″]

RACE 1 – Distance: 1,300 meters Time: 6:30 PM

PRCI INVITATIONAL RACE ( 12 )
WTA COVERS RACES 1 – 7 TRF QRT DD+1 XD (1-3)

1 STREET DON JB CORDOVA
2 FAIR WIND MV PILAPIL
3 COCK A DOODLE DOO DAN CAMANERO
4 WIND FACTOR RD RAQUEL JR
5 BOWTIES AND CHARMS HR DILEMA
6 ASIAN BEAUTY DL CAMANERO JR

[tabby title=”Race 2″]

RACE 2 – Distance: 1,300 meters Time: 7:00 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 4 )
PICK 6 COVERS RACES 2 – 7 TRF QRT DD+1 XD (2-4)

1 CHARLORD JV PONCE
2 ESCOPETA ED LUMAGUI
3 MR. TATLER CH MORENO
4 HUMBLE HEART DEN L CAMANERO
5 MINOTAUR KS BERGANCIA
6 WINDY STAR DL CAMANERO JR
6A AGAINST ALL ODDS RC LANDAYAN

[tabby title=”Race 3″]

RACE 3 – Distance: 1,300 meters Time: 7:30 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 5 )
PICK 5 COVERS RACES 3 – 7 TRF QRT PENTA DD+1 XD (3-5)

1 SOUL MATE RG FERNANDEZ
2 OYSTER PERPETUAL RO NIU
3 TOSCANA HR DILEMA
4 MAYON VOLCANO FM RAQUEL
5 TABING ILOG DEN L CAMANERO
6 ALKI RH SILVA
7 MUSKETEER MB PILAPIL
8 JAZZ ACT CH MORENO

[tabby title=”Race 4″]

RACE 4 – Distance: 1,300 meters Time: 8:00 PM

PRCI INVITATIONAL RACE ( 18 )
PICK 4 COVERS RACES 4 – 7 TRF QRT PENTA DD+1 XD (4-6)

1 BLUSH OF ROSE JD FLORES
1A FORTHYGLORY RB SIMPLICIO
2 SYDNEY BOY JG ESPINOSA
3 ECHOMAC RH SILVA
4 FAME AND FORTUNE AM BASILIO
5 ODESSA RA BASE
6 LEAVE MY MARK DAN CAMANERO
7 SCHOLAR FM RAQUEL
8 STAR OF MANEL AR MANABAT
8A IDEAL VIEW MV PILAPIL

[tabby title=”Race 5″]

RACE 5 – Distance: 1,300 meters Time: 8:30 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 6 )
TRF QRT DD+1 XD (5-7)

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
1 YES YES YES GL SIEGO
2 TITO GENE RG FERNANDEZ
3 HIMPAPAWID RO NIU
4 STARK HR DILEMA
5 DAMONG LIGAW DAN CAMANERO
6 CORRAGIOSO RD RAQUEL JR

[tabby title=”Race 6″]

RACE  6 – Distance: 1,300 meters Time: 9:00 PM

HANDICAP RACE ( 3 )
TRF QRT PENTA

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
1 WANDOCALENTEDELSOL DAN CAMANERO
2 SWING VOTE JV PONCE
3 BEST SATURDAY GL SIEGO
4 BIRTHDAY GIFT RO NIU
5 NURTURE NATURE JB SEÑIDO
6 MY HERMES RC LANDAYAN
7 UNCLE KO LD BALBOA

[tabby title=”Race 7″]

RACE 7 – Distance: 1,300 meters Time: 9:30 PM

2 YEAR OLD MAIDEN
TRF QRT PENTA S-6

# HORSE NAME JOCKEY
1 OLYMPIC GOLD DEN L CAMANERO
2 FULL METAL JACKET OP CORTEZ
3 ULTIMATE ROYAL ME DE OCAMPO
4 MIA’S STAR JB HERNANDEZ
5 DOUBLE TIMING SWING JL LAZARO
6 EPIPHANY JB CORDOVA
7 MISS TARZANA RG FERNANDEZ
8 HOMANGAD ISLAND FM RAQUEL
9 STRIKING MOVE RD RAQUEL JR
10 K ANGEL AR MANABAT

[tabbyending]